Flood Information System | Water Resources | Government Of Assam, India
I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Water Resources

Flood Information System
Table showing River wise Danger Level and its Highest Water Level
RiverLocation of GaugeName of DistrictDanger Level in MH.F.L in MH.F.L Date
Brahmaputra
DibrugarhDibrugarh105.70106.483.9.1998
NeamatighatJorhat85.0487.3711.7.1991
TezpurSonitpur65.2366.5927.8.1988
Guwahati D.C. CourtKamrup49.6851.4621.7.2004
GoalparaGoalpara36.2737.437.1954
DhubriDhubri28.6230.3629.8.1988
Gai NadiNH-52 RCC BridgeDhemaji108.20111.7515.8.2011
JiadhalCh.6400mDhemaji110.39112.0915.8.2011
Burhidihing
NaharkatiaDibrugarh120.40122.6917.6.1973
KhowangDibrugarh102.11103.9225.8.1988
SubansiriBadatighatNorth Lakhimpur82.5386.841972
DekhowSibsagarSibsagar92.4095.621974
DesangNanglamaraghatSibsagar94.4696.496.9.1998
Dhansiri(s)GolaghatGolaghat89.5091.3011.10.1986
Jia BharaliN.T.Road XingSonitpur77.0078.5026.7.2007
Kopili
KampurNagaon60.5061.861973
DharamtulMorigaon56.0058.092004
PuthimariN.H Road XingKamrup51.8155.0831.8.1908
PagladiyaN.T.Road XingNalbari52.7555.458.7.2004
ManasN.H Road XingKokrajhar48.4250.081984
BekiRoad BridgeBarpeta45.1046.204.8.2000
BarakA.P. GhatCachar19.8321.841.8.1989
KatakhalMatizuriCachar20.2722.7310.9.2007
KushiyaraKarimganjKarimganj14.9416.5412.9.2007
Ranga NadiRailway Bridge CrossLakhimpur95.0296.844.6.2008
DikrongSisapatharLakhimpur86.6089.0712.6.1989